Participants

  • Abraham Gutierrez Sanchez — TU Graz
  • Adélie Garin — EPFL
  • Ali Nabi Duman — King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
  • Alice Patania — IUNI, Indiana University
  • Alon Rubin — Weizmann Institute of Science
  • Andrea Guidolin — Basque Center for Applied Mathematics
  • Arvin Subramaniam — EPFL
  • Barbara Mahler — Oxford
  • Bernadette Stolz — University of Oxford
  • Brad Theilman — UC San Diego
  • Carina Curto — Penn State
  • Celia Hacker — EPFL
  • Chad Giusti — University of Delaware
  • Daniela Egas Santander — EPFL
  • Dejan Govc — University of Aberdeen
  • Denys Bulavka — Inria - Sophia Antipolis
  • Diego Santoro — University of Pisa
  • Emanuela Merelli — Università di Camerino
  • Enrique C. A. HANSEN — Institut de biologie de l'Ecole normale supérieure, Paris, France
  • Erik Hermansen — NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Erik Rybakken — NTNU
  • Esther Ibañez-Marcelo — ISI Foundation, Turin, Italy
  • Evelyn Tang — Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
  • Fabio Strazzeri — University of Southampton
  • Felicia Burtscher — TU Berlin
  • Fernando A N Santos — UFPE
  • Gard Spreemann — EPFL
  • Giuliamaria Menara — University of Trieste
  • Hubert Wagner — IST Austria
  • Irene Filoscia — Università di Pisa
  • Jeremy Mann — University of Notre Dame
  • Jerome Scherer — EPFL
  • Jose Perea — Michigan State University
  • Jürgen Jost — Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Kate Turner — ANU
  • Kathryn Hess — EPFL
  • Lancelot Da Costa — University of Cambridge
  • Laya ghodrati — EPFL
  • Lida Kanari — BBP, EPFL
  • Ludovico Battista — University of Pisa
  • Marco A. Roque Sol — Texas A&M University
  • Marco Piangerelli — Università di Camerino
  • Marzieh Eidi — Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Matteo Frigo — Inria Sophia-Antipolis Méditerranée, Université Côté d'Azur, France
  • Max Nolte — EPFL
  • Michaël Defferrard — EPFL
  • Michael Schrödl — Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Nicolas Ninin — EPFL
  • Nisreen Alokbi — NUI Galway
  • Olaf Sporns — Indiana University
  • Oleg Kachan — Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
  • Paul Expert — Imperial Collegel London
  • Pepijn Roos Hoefgeest — Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Philip Egger — Penn State
  • Ran Levi — University of Aberdeen
  • Robyn Kaye Brooks — Tulane Unversity
  • Rosona Eldred — Basf
  • Ruiqing Ni — ETH Zurich & University of Zurich
  • Sebastiano Cultrera — IST Austria
  • Sébastien Morand — EPFL
  • Sergei Burkin — Tokyo University
  • seyed abolfazl valizadeh — ETH Zurich
  • Sofia Amontova — University of Bonn
  • Stefania Ebli — EPFL
  • Stefano Nicotra — University of Liverpool
  • Tom Leinster — University of Edinburgh
  • Visalakshi V — SRM Institute of Science and Technology
  • Vladimir Shaydurov — IHNA&NPh RAS
  • Xizi Li — University of Cambridge
  • Yogalakshmi Thangaraj — Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore.
  • Younggi Choi — Seoul National University