Participants

  • Abraham Gutierrez Sanchez – TU Graz
  • Adélie Garin – EPFL
  • Ali Nabi Duman – King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
  • Alice Patania – IUNI, Indiana University
  • Andrea Guidolin – Basque Center for Applied Mathematics
  • Arvin Subramaniam – EPFL
  • Barbara Mahler – Oxford
  • Bernadette Stolz – University of Oxford
  • Brad Theilman – UC San Diego
  • Carina Curto – Penn State
  • Celia Hacker – EPFL
  • Chad Giusti – University of Delaware
  • Daniela Egas Santander – EPFL
  • Dejan Govc – University of Aberdeen
  • Denys Bulavka – Inria - Sophia Antipolis
  • Diego Santoro – University of Pisa
  • Emanuela Merelli – Università di Camerino
  • Enrique C. A. Hansen – Institut de biologie de l'Ecole normale supérieure, Paris, France
  • Erik Hermansen – NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Erik Rybakken – NTNU
  • Esther Ibañez-Marcelo – ISI Foundation, Turin, Italy
  • Evelyn Tang – Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
  • Fabio Strazzeri – University of Southampton
  • Felicia Burtscher – TU Berlin
  • Fernando A N Santos – UFPE
  • Gard Spreemann – EPFL
  • Giuliamaria Menara – University of Trieste
  • Hubert Wagner – IST Austria
  • Irene Filoscia – Università di Pisa
  • Jason Smith – University of Aberdeen
  • Jeremy Mann – University of Notre Dame
  • Jerome Scherer – EPFL
  • Jose Perea – Michigan State University
  • Jürgen Jost – Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Kate Turner – ANU
  • Kathryn Hess – EPFL
  • Lancelot Da Costa – University of Cambridge
  • Laya ghodrati – EPFL
  • Lida Kanari – BBP, EPFL
  • Ludovico Battista – University of Pisa
  • Marco A. Roque Sol – Texas A&M University
  • Marco Piangerelli – Università di Camerino
  • Marzieh Eidi – Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Matteo Frigo – Inria Sophia-Antipolis Méditerranée, Université Côté d'Azur, France
  • Max Nolte – EPFL
  • Michael Schrödl – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Michaël Defferrard – EPFL
  • Nicolas Ninin – EPFL
  • Olaf Sporns – Indiana University
  • Oleg Kachan – Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
  • Patric Hagmann – CHUV
  • Paul Expert – Imperial Collegel London
  • Pepijn Roos Hoefgeest – Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Philip Egger – Penn State
  • Ran Levi – University of Aberdeen
  • Robyn Kaye Brooks – Tulane Unversity
  • Rosona Eldred – Basf
  • Ruiqing Ni – ETH Zurich & University of Zurich
  • Sebastiano Cultrera – IST Austria
  • Sergei Burkin – Tokyo University
  • Seyed Abolfazl Valizadeh – ETH Zurich
  • Sofia Amontova – University of Bonn
  • Stefania Ebli – EPFL
  • Stefano Nicotra – University of Liverpool
  • Sébastien Morand – EPFL
  • Tom Leinster – University of Edinburgh
  • Visalakshi V – SRM Institute of Science and Technology
  • Vladimir Shaydurov – IHNA&NPh RAS
  • Xizi Li – University of Cambridge
  • Yogalakshmi Thangaraj – Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
  • Younggi Choi – Seoul National University